www.411mania.com
|  News |  Columns |  TV Reports |  Video Reviews |  Title History |  Hall of Fame |  News Report |  The Dunn List |
SPOTLIGHTS  SPOTLIGHTS
MOVIES/TV
// The First Poster For The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies Has Arrived
MUSIC
// Beyonce Poses As Rosie The Riveter In New Instagram Photo
WRESTLING
// WWE Preparing For John Cena's Possible Departure For Hollywood
MMA
// The NSAC Grants Vitor Belfort a License to Fight - Will Fight For Middleweight Title
GAMES
// Battlefield: Hardline Delayed to Next Year




 HOT TOPICS
//  CM Punk
//  John Cena
//  Triple H
//  Hulk Hogan
//  Randy Orton
//  Christian
SYNDICATE  SYNDICATE



411mania RSS Feeds





Follow 411mania on Twitter!




Add 411 On Facebook
 


 
 411mania » Wrestling » Columns

Advertisement
411 Indy Report - Upcoming Shows
Posted by Nate Stein on 11.24.2004



********
IWA Mid-South
National Guard Armory, 3300 Division ST, Evansville, IN
Wed, 11/24
http://www.iwa-ms.com

********
Mid American Wrestling
The Sports Connection, 13 & Manitoba, (south) Milwaukee, WI
Wed, 11/24 - 8 pm
http://www.midamericanwrestling.com
414-777-3941
midamwrestling@webtv.net

*MAW Heavyweight Title Match: champion Skullkrusher vs. "Classic" Colt Cabana
*MAW Tag Titles Match: champions Void Effect (w/ Mr. Shortstack) vs. Brandon Thomaselli/Silas Young
*Street Fight: "Too Phat" Jason Dukes/"Trainer" Tommy Courageous vs. Dinty Moore/"The Mauler" Jerry Maywald

Tickets: $15

********
Coliseum Championship Wrestling
Evansville Coliseum, Evansville, IN
Wed, 11/24
http://www.coliseumwrestling.com

********
IWA Mid-South
National Guard Armory, 2909 Grant Line RD, New Albany, IN
Thurs, 11/25
http://www.iwa-ms.com

********
Funking Conservatory presents "Wrestlefeast II"
Dory Funk Arena, Skate Mania, Ocala, FL
Thurs, 11/25
http://www.dory-funk.com
352-895-4658

********
NWA Championship Wrestling
National Guard Armory, Kingsport, TN
Thurs, 11/25
http://www.championshipwrestlingtv.com

*"Handsome" Beau James vs. Super Destroyer (w/ Clarence Clippenback)
*Ricky Morton vs. "Cut Throat" Josh Cody (w/ Clarence Clippenback)
*Lumberjack Match: "The Cold" Alyx Winters vs. "Mr. Charisma" Chris Gilbert (w/ Clarence Clippenback)
*NWA CW TV Title Match: champion Thorn vs. Jack Miller
*Tennessee Street Fight: "Beyond Normal" Bryan Wayne vs. "Mister Wrestling" Adam York
*NWA CW Unified Tag Titles Match: champions Tony Givens/Robbie Cassidy vs. Nick Hammonds/Wayne Adkins
*NWA CW Jr. Heavyweight Title Match: champion "Superstar" Shane Matthews vs. Clay Connors
*Also featuring NWA CW Heavyweight champion "Power House" Ray Idol & more

********
Mountain State Wrestling
Old Central Elementary School, Carter Hall, WV
Thurs, 11/25
http://groups.yahoo.com/group/msw_indy

********
Tennessee Mountain Wrestling
Armory, Knoxville, TN
Thurs, 11/25
865-973-8092

*Chris Powers vs. "Wildman" Jeff Anderson
*(guest ref: Dirty White Boy) Bob Armstrong vs. Terry Landell
* Scott Armstrong vs. Stan Lee

********
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Legends Convention
Charlotte, NC
Fri, 11/26 to Sun, 11/28
http://www.MidAtlanticLegends.com

*Featuring Dusty Rhodes, Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat, Arn Anderson, Ole Anderson, Tully Blanchard, James J. Dillon, Baby Doll, Jimmy Garvin and Precious, Jimmy Valiant, Don and Rocky Kernodle, Ric McCord, George South, Tony Romano, Italian Stallion, Magnum TA, Rock-n-Roll Express, Ivan and Nikita Koloff, Masked Superstar, Greg Valentine, Rip Hawk, The Assassin/The Bolo, Sir Oliver Humperdink, Gary Hart, Mike Graham, Penny Banner, & Gene Ligon

********
IWA Mid-South
National Guard Armory, Hwy 30 East, Valparaiso, IN
Fri, 11/26
http://www.iwamidsouthwrestling.com

********
World Wrestling Alliance
St. Michaels Hall, Lynn, MA
Fri, 11/26 - 8 pm
http://www.wwanewengland.com

********
World Xtreme Wrestling
Wholesale Warehouse Complex, Rt. 33 & 209 South, Sciota, PA
Fri, 11/26 - 7:30 pm
http://www.wxwwrestling.com

Tickets: $12 in advance, $15 at the door

********
Tuscaloosa "Night of Legends"
Jaycees Fairgrounds Arena, University BLVD, Tuscaloosa, AL
Fri, 11/26 - 7:30 pm

Featuring "Bullet" Bob Armstrong, Jimmy Golden, Scott Armstrong, "Nightmare" Ken Wayne, Mike Jackson, Roy Lee Welch, & more

********
NWA Championship Wrestling
National Guard Armory, Kingsport, TN
Fri, 11/26
http://www.championshipwrestlingtv.com

*NWA CW Unified Tag Titles Match: champions Tony Givens/Robbie Cassidy vs. Nick Hammonds/Wayne Adkins vs. The Bombers (Adam York/Thorn) (w/ Clarence Clippenback) vs. Cruel Intentions (Super Destroyer/Josh Cody) (w/ Clarence Clippenback)
*Also featuring NWA CW Heavyweight champion "Power House" Ray Idol, "The Cold" Alyx Winters, "Beyond Normal" Bryan Wayne, "Mr. Charisma" Chris Gilbert, "Handsome" Beau James, & more

********
ASW
Wyandotte Co. Fairgrounds (98th & State), Wyandotte, KS
Fri, 11/26 - 8 pm

*ASW Heavyweight Title champion Griz/"Total Protection" Mr. Hughes vs. "Hacksaw" Butch Reed/??
*Battle Royal

Tickets: $10 adult, $5 Child/Under 4 free

********
World Professional Wrestling
Riverside Beneficial Association, Reading, PA
Fri, 11/26 - 7:30 pm
http://worldprofessionalwrestling.com

*WPW Hardcore Title Match: Cannonball vs. Jack Bailey
*WPW Tag Titles Match: The Himalayan Players vs. Sinister X/Glenn Osborne
*No DQ Match: Johnny Rock vs. Jeremy Ruine
*Dog Collar Match: The Cremator vs. "Big" Mark Mess
*Also featuring a WPW Women's Title Match, a Battle Royal, "The Flamingo Kid" Pinky, Gemini, Steve The Teacher, Dino Divine, Self-Employed, Corporal Punishment, The Mad Russian, The Hat Guy, "Playboy" Vince Bono, KE Frost, & more

********
Wrestlers of West Virginia
Brown's Floor Covering, Whitesville, WV
Fri, 11/26
http://wowwrestling.cjb.net

********
Tennessee Mountain Wrestling
Armory, Knoxville, TN
Fri, 11/26
865-973-8092

*Women's Lumberjack Match: Bambi vs. Peggy Lee Leather
*Brandi Wine vs. Malia Hosaka
*Fantasy/Angel Williams vs. Lady Victoria/Vanessa Harding
*AJ Sparxx vs. Helena Heavenly

********
LDN
Brentside High School, Hanwell, England
Fri, 11/26 - 7:30 pm
http://www.ldnwrestling.com

*Chris Wyld vs. "Superstar" Tony Sefton
*Ashe vs. Martin Stone
*Carbito vs. El Hombre Vielo

********
American Wrestling Entertainment
Polish American Veterans Club, Lowell, MA
Fri, 11/26 - 7 pm
http://www.aweintensity.com

*Kamakazi vs. The Mad Jester
*Street Fight: The Intimidators vs. The Mafia

********
Wrestling Federation of America
Elks Hall, Dover, NH
Fri, 11/26 - 8 pm
http://www.wfawrestling.com

*Barbed Wire Match: Eddie Edwards vs. Steve Bradley
*Table Match: Brian Fury vs. Alex Arion
*Ladder Match: Frankie Fingers vs. Scott Reed vs. Brandon Locke vs. Kid Mikaze
*Loser Leaves Match: Justin Shaype vs. Vince Vicallo
*Bra & Panties Match: Ms. Peters vs. Sarah Sullivan
*Elimination Match: The Metro Men vs. Nightbreed/Mike Osbourne
*Also featuring Timothy McNeany, Danny Jaxx, Tanya Lee, & more

********
World Wrestling Alliance
Rockland Youth Center, Rockland, MA
Sat, 11/27 - 8 pm
http://www.wwanewengland.com

********
Midwest Pro Wrestling
MPW Arena, Maple Grove, MN
Sat, 11/27 - 7 pm
http://midwestprowrestling.com

*AJ Styles vs. Kid Krazy vs. Joey E vs. Version 2
*Cody O'Neill vs. Matt Sydal
*Casanova vs. Delirious
*Aaron Corbin vs. Darin Corbin
*The Prophet vs. The Punisher
*Also featuring Daizee Haze, Robbie Ellis, & more

********
Georgia Championship Wrestling
GCW Sports Arena, Columbus, GA
Sat, 11/27
http://www.georgiawrestlinghistory.com/host/gcw/intro.html

*GCW US Jr. Heavyweight Title Match: Glenn Gilberti vs. Jason Cross vs. Nigel McGuinness
*GCW Women's International Title Match: Christie Ricci vs. Vanessa Harding
*GCW Tag Titles, Falls Count Anywhere Match: The Steele Brothers vs. David Young/Sonny Siaki
*John Bogie vs. Rory Fox
*Matt Stryker vs. Cru Jones
*Robbie Chance vs. JT Starr

********
World Xtreme Wrestling presents "Unfinished Business"
Fernwood Hotel & Resorts, Bushkill, PA
Sat, 11/27
http://www.wxwwrestling.com

*Rob Dimension/Havoc/Boogalou vs. Sugaa/Nuisance/Guapo
* The Headshrinkers (Samu/Rikishi) vs. Jeff "The Future" Coleman/??
*WXW Heavyweight Title Match:Sinister X vs. Mana
*WXW Tag Titles, Tie That Binds Match: champions Cabbie/CJ O'Doyle vs. The Untouchables
*WXW Cruiserweight Title Match: champion Drew Blood vs. Azrieal
*WXW TV Title Match: champion EC Negro (w/ KC Blade) vs. Kevin Matthews (w/ Greg Matthews)
*"Smooth" Tommy Suede vs. "Perfect Creation" Richard J. Criado
*April Hunter/Talia vs. The Moonshiners vs. Cindy Rogers/Alicia
*Eye Candy (Tonic/Kris Chambers/Sean Spears) vs. The Magnificent One Joe Muraco/Steve The Teacher/Ralph Rey

********
International High Powered Wrestling presents "Soul Survivors"
Boonton Elks Lodge, Boonton, NJ
Sat, 11/27 & Sun, 11/28
http://www.ihpw.com

*Featuring IHPW Tag Titles Tournament, Bryan Wenzel, & more

********
NCW
NCW Centre, 955 Villeray E. (Métro Jean-Talon & Jarry), Montreal, Quebec
Sat, 11/27 - 7:30 pm
http://www.ncw.qc.ca

********
FSPW
JP Igloo Sports Complex, Ellenton, FL
Sat, 11/27 - 7 pm
http://www.fspwwrestling.com

*FSPW Heavyweight Title Match: Deathrow Jethro vs. Barney Rumble
*Mark Zout vs. Mideon
*FSPW Cruiserweight Title Match: Ricky Romeo vs. Pretty Fly
*FSPW Florida Title Match: George The Punisher vs. Big Daddy Pimp
*The Dark Dragons vs. Los Chalupas
*Torcher vs. Bo Tayvian
*Flag Match: Demetric Malloy & Heater vs. The CIA
*"Suga'" Shane Hartline vs. BoneZ The Cutthroat

********
Extreme Wrestling Federation
EWF Arena, 3400 S Adams, Marion, IN
Sat, 11/27 - 7 pm
http://www.ewfarena.com

Tickets: $6

********
NWA Championship Wrestling
National Guard Armory, Kingsport, TN
Sat, 11/27
http://www.championshipwrestlingtv.com

*Jimmy "Boogie Woogie Man" Valiant/"Handsome" Beau James vs. Super Destroyer/?? (w/ Clarence Clippenback)
*NWA CW Unified Tag Titles Match: champions Tony Givens/Robbie Cassidy vs. Something Else (John Noble/Eddie Browning)
*NWA CW Heavyweight Title Match: champion Ray Idol vs. "Cut Throat" Josh Cody
*Also featuring "The Cold" Alyx Winters, "Beyond Normal" Bryan Wayne, Brad Rictor, Scotty McKeevor, & more

********
AWA-Supreme Championship Wrestling
821 W. Main ST, Madison, IN
Sat, 11/27 - 7:30 pm
http://scwsuperstars.tripod.com
812-292-6846

Tickets: $5

********
World Of Hurt Wrestling
All American Health & Fitness (Back Entrance), 243 State ST, Schenectady, NY
Sat, 11/27 - 7:30 pm
http://www.worldofhurtwrestling.com

********
Wrestling Federation of America
Opera House, Newport, NH
Sat, 11/27 - 8 pm
http://www.wfawrestling.com

*Eddie Edwards/Brian Fury vs. Alex Arion/Steve Bradley
*Gauntlet Match: Frankie Fingers vs. Brandon Locke vs. Kid Mikaze vs. Scott Reed
*Texas Tornado Match: Nightbreed vs. The Metro Men vs. The Noize Boyz
*Bra & Panties Match: Ms. Peters vs. Sarah Sullivan
*Timothy McNeany vs. Vince Vicallo
*Also featuring Mike Osbourne, The Amazing Mexicanos, Tayna Lee, El Dragon, & more

********
Keystone State Wrestling Alliance presents "November Pain 2004"
Lawrenceville Moose Hall, 120 51st ST, Lawrenceville, Pittsburgh, PA
Sat, 11/27 - 7:30 pm
412-398-0904
kswawrestling@excite.com

*KSWA Golden Triangle Title Contender Match: "Mr. Tenacity" Tommy Faime vs. Anthony Alexander
*KSWA Heavyweight Title Match: champion "Dr. Devastation" Lou Martin vs. "The Single Threat" Del Douglas
*KSWA Tri-State Title Match (Special outside enforcer: "Mr. Puniverse" Bob Atlas): champion "The Enforcer" Shawn Blanchard vs. Justin Sane
*KSWA Golden Triangle Title Match: champion The Latin Assassin vs. Bosco Baracus
*KSWA Tag Co-champion Biker Al vs. Ali Kaida
*KSWA Tag Co-champions La Lucha vs. "The Drunken Luchador" Joey Quervo

Tickets: $10 Adults, $8 Kids

********
Devastation Wrestling Federation
Powerhouse Gym, Acme Shopping Center, Washington Township, NJ
Sat, 11/27 - 7:30 pm
856-218-7000

*No DQ Match: Johnny Grecco vs. "The Real Deal" Chris Steel
*"The King of Captivation" Mark Smart vs. Brannigan
*DWF Heavyweight Title Match: Cueball vs. Kid Styles
*No DQ Match: Vinny The Fixxer vs. Slick McCoy


********
Midwest Pro Wrestling
MPW Arena, 11760 Justen Circle Ste F, Maple Grove, MN
Sun, 11/28
http://www.midwestprowrestling.com

********
Ring Masters Entertainment
Sinclair Park Community Centre, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Sun, 11/28 - 3 pm
http://www.ringmasters.ca

*Gene Swan vs. Moses Luke
*Damon Marx/Mike Lightning vs. The North-South Connection
*Draven vs. Sharp Dressed Man
*The R&R Express vs. The Black Hills Posse
*Justin Tyme vs. Tre Valiant

********
New Age Wrestling Alliance
Wallace Arena, Gladewater, TX
Sun, 11/28

********
Eastern Wrestling Alliance
Plaza Flea Market, Dundalk, MD
Sun, 11/28 - 7:30 pm
http://www.ewamd.com

*EWA Heavyweight Title Match: Stevie Riggs vs. Morgus The Maniac
*EWA Cruiserweight Title Match: Derek Frazier vs. Chri$ Ca$h
*EWA Tag Titles Match: Jim Christian/Eagle vs. Extreme Pandemonium
*Also featuring Ruckus, Craven Blood, Rickey Landell, & more

********
See Edge, Chris Jericho, Fozzy on November 29

Edge will be signing 'Adam Copeland on Edge' at WalMart #2045, 8118 Perry Hills RD, Nottingham, MD at 12 noon. For more info, call 410-882-9815.

Chris Jericho & Fozzy will be at Thunder Dome, Baltimore, MD at 8 pm. Call 410-354-4700 for more info. Tickets: $9.98

********
AIW/MSW
Pow Wow Community Center, Bud, WV
Tues, 11/30
http://aiwrestling.cjb.net
http://groups.yahoo.com/group/msw_indy

********
Mountaineer Pro Wrestling
Barry's Skateland, Oak Hill, WV
Tues, 11/30
http://mpw.wvwrestling.com





MUST-READ 411 STORIES:

First Pics From The Hobbit 3

Top 15 Out-of-Context Comic Panels

Hottie Snaps Underwear Selfie


comments powered by Disqus









www.41mania.com
Copyright (c) 2011 411mania.com, LLC. All rights reserved.
Click here for our privacy policy. Please help us serve you better, fill out our survey.
Use of this site signifies your agreement to our terms of use.