www.411mania.com
|  News |  Columns |  TV Reports |  Video Reviews |  Title History |  Hall of Fame |  News Report |  The Dunn List |
SPOTLIGHTS  SPOTLIGHTS
MOVIES/TV
// New Poster Released For The Walking Dead Season Five
MUSIC
// Ariana Grande Claims Nude Photos of Her Are Fake
WRESTLING
// Steve Austin Gives Piece of Advise To WWE Wrestlers
MMA
// Dana White Says He Released Stephan Bonnar & Allowed Him to Sign With Bellator
GAMES
// The Top 8 Gamer Stereotypes




 HOT TOPICS
//  CM Punk
//  John Cena
//  Triple H
//  Hulk Hogan
//  Randy Orton
//  Christian
SYNDICATE  SYNDICATE



411mania RSS Feeds





Follow 411mania on Twitter!




Add 411 On Facebook
 


 
 411mania » Wrestling » News

Advertisement
Indies Update
Posted by Nate Stein on 09.08.2004



Coliseum Championship Wrestling
Evansville Coliseum, Evansville, IN
Wed, 9/8
http://www.coliseumwrestling.com

********
Mountain State Wrestling
Bargain Park, Oak Hill, WV
Thurs, 9/9 - 7:30 pm
http://groups.yahoo.com/group/msw_indy

********
Heartland Wrestling Association/ThunderGirls
HWA Arena, Cincinnati, OH
Fri, 9/10 - 8 pm
http://www.hwaonline.com
513-771-1650

*All female event featuring Tracy Brooks, Hellena Heavenly, AJ Sparx, Christie Ricci, Nurse Lulu, Jenelle Sinclair, Miss Natural, Kara Kildare, Madison, Sumi Sukai, & more

Tickets: $12

********
NWA ECCW presents "Back To School Brawl"
Royal Canadian Legion Hall, 2675 Shaughnessy ST, Port Coquitlam, British Columbia
Fri, 9/10
604-710-6673

*NWA ECCW Heavyweight Title, Steel Cage Match: champion "Mr. Beefy Goodness" Vance Nevada vs. Vid Vain
*NWA ECCW Tag Team Titles Match: champions Models Inc. vs. Scotty Mac/Dave Richards
*Major Hardway vs. "Mr. Showtime" Chance Beckett
*Dropkick Murphy vs.Aaron Idol
*Disco Fury/Seth Knight/Nasty Nate Daniels vs. Amazing Halo/Cosmo/Super Anatres

Tickets: $12 Front Row, $10 G.A.

********
Stars & Stripes Championship Wrestling
Boonton Elks Lodge, 125 Cornelia ST, Boonton, NJ
Fri, 9/10 - 8 pm
http://www.sscwwrestling.com

*Cruiser Combat: Ruckus, Derek Frazier, Jack Evans, Pinkie Sanchez, Insane Dragon, Dan Barry, Plazma, Grim Reefer, Damian Dragon
*SSCW Tag Titles Match: champions The Solution (Papadon/Havok) vs. The Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz (EC Negro/KC Blade)
*SSCW Women's Title Match: champion Alicia vs. Alere Little Feather
*Short Sleeve Sampson vs. The Little Killa
*Featuring SSCW Heavyweight champion Damian Adams, SSCW Lightweight champion Ken Scampi, Nick Berk, Josh Daniels, Fred Sampson, Mike Tobin, Rob Eckos, Vicious Vin, Poppalishus, Matt Striker, Ariel, Noel, Foxxy, Dana Dameson, Tara Charisma, & more.

Tickets: $15

********
Mid American Wrestling
Humphrey Scottish Rite Auditorium, Van Buren & Wells, Milwaukee, WI
Fri, 9/10 - 7:30 pm
http://www.midamericanwrestling.com
414-777-3941

*Ian Rotten/Chuck E Smooth (w/ Carmine DeSpirito) vs. Dysfunction/Skullkrusher
*Void Effect vs. Ryan Boz/Eric Priest
*Delirious/Matt Sydal vs. Dinn T Moore/Adrian Serrano
*NWA Midwest Title Match: champion "Kamikaze" Ken Anderson (w/ Carmine DeSpirito) vs. Silas Young
*"Too Phat" Jason Dukes vs. Brandon Thomaselli
*Mickey Knuckles vs. Daizee Hayze

Tickets: 1st Row $18, G.A. $15, College Students w/ Valid ID $10, Military Personnel w/ Valid ID FREE!

********
World Xtreme Wrestling
Wholesale Warehouse Complex, Rt. 33 & 209 South, Sciota, PA
Fri, 9/10 - 7:30 pm
http://www.wxwwrestling.com

Tickets: $12 in advance, $15 at the door

********
Extreme Wrestling Federation
EWF Arena, 3400 South Adams, Marion, IN
Fri, 9/10
http://www.ewfarena.com

********
Mid Florida Wrestling
Sanford Civic Center, 401 E. Seminole BLVD, Sanford, FL
Fri, 9/10
http://www.mfw1.com
407-321-2838

********
World Of Hurt Wrestling presents "WOHW SummerFest"
All American Health & Fitness, 243 State ST, Schenectady, NY
Fri, 9/10 - 7:30 pm
http://www.worldofhurtwrestling.com

********
Wrestlers of West Virginia
Brown's Floor Covering, Whitesville, WV
Fri, 9/10
http://wowwrestling.cjb.net

********
Pro Championship Wrestling presents "Hard Knox"
Elk Grove Pavilion, 1000 Wellington AVE, Elk Grove, IL
Sat, 9/11
http://www.pcwwrestling.net

*Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat, AJ Styles, "Fallen Angel" Chris Daniels, & more

********
Combat Zone Wrestling presents "High Stakes"
Viking Hall, Philadelphia, PA
Sat, 9/11 - 2 pm & 7 pm
http://www.czwwrestling.com

2 pm show:
*B-Boy vs. Super Dragon vs. Bobby Quance vs. Excalibur
7 pm show:
*Excess 69 vs. El Generico vs. Kevin Steen vs. Sexy Eddy

*Justice Pain vs. Messiah
*Cage Match: Ian Knox vs. Adam Flash
*Amazing Red/Sonjay Dutt vs. Jimmy Rave/M-Dogg 20
*Blackout (Ruckus/Sabian) vs. The Maximos (Jose/Joel)
*CZW Iron Man Title: champion Chris Hero vs. Alex Shelley
*Ladder Match: Nate Webb vs. Chris Cash vs. JC Bailey
*Xtreme Strong Style Tournament Match: B-Boy vs. King
*BlackJack Marciano/Jigsaw/Hallowicked/UltraMantis Black/"Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney vs. Mike Quackenbush/Gran Akuma/Chikara's Icarus/Mr. Zero/Shane Storm
*4 Corners of Pain Match (guest ref Lobo): Wifebeater vs. Necro Butcher

********
All Pro Wrestling present "Gym Wars"
APW Gym, 21063 Cabot BLVS, Suite 1, Hayward, CA
Sat, 9/11
http://www.allprowrestling.com
510-785-8396

********
WAR Wrestling presents "Night Of Respect"
UAW Hall, 1440 Bellefontaine AVW, Lima, OH
Sat, 9/11 - 8 pm
http://www.warwrestling.com

*N8 Mattson/Eddie Venom vs. The Highlanders
*Quinson Valentino vs. Carlucci
*Danny Daniels vs. Jimmy Jacobs
*Steve Stone vs. Stamp Lickage
*Carlton Kaz vs. Dexter Dementia
*Truth Martini vs. Stevie Lee
*Brian Beech/Brian Ireland vs. Apollo Starr/Charles Anthony
*Dean Jablonski vs. Dusty Dillinger
*Also featuring Ryan Boz, Trik Davis, Chandler McClure, Jade, Carmen Crush, The Producer, Ernie Ballz, Sean Kindred, Krucifer, Jeff Cannon, & more

Tickets: $10 Advance, $12 At The Door, All Firefighters, Law Enforcement & Military Personnel are FREE w/ ID

********
Ring Wars Carolina presents "Revenge"
Westover Rec Center, 277 Bonanza DR, Fayetteville, NC
Sat, 9/11
http://RingWarsCarolina.8k.com

*RWC Drive By Title Match: champion Tre G vs. Hangtime
*Also featuring RWC Title champion Ali Steele, "Nite-Stic" Eddie Brown, DJ P Roc, Hell's 1st Family ( Aaron Devil, Ouga Bouga, Dark Angel & Minister Moses Manson), "Stunning" Steve Michaels, Krash The Milkman, & more

Tickets: $1 w/ military ID, $5

********
Hoosier Pro Wrestling
HPW Arena, 4H Fairgrounds, Columbus, IN
Sat, 9/11-7 pm
http://hoosierprowrestling.bravehost.com
812-552-4477

*HPW Title Match: champion Ox Harley vs. "Southern Rebel" Billy Ray Hickerson
*HPW Cruiserweight Title Match: champion Mr. Big vs. Tiny Tim
*HPW Tag Titles: champions High Rollers vs. Marty Graw/Itch
*Donny Idol vs. American Eagle
*Average White Guy vs. Dustin Lillard
*Ladies Match: Sonya Blackhawk vs. Camron Star
*Jumpin Jack Powers vs. Zodiac

Tickets: $10, Kids 3 and under free

********
Neo Pro Wrestling
Cottage Grove Armory, Cottage Grove, MN
Sat, 9/11 - 7:30 pm
http://www.neoprowrestling.com

*The Fontana Family vs. The MaNgLeR/The StRaNgLeR
*NPW Heavyweight Title Match: John Johnson vs. Tommy Gunn
*NPW Tag Team Title Tournament Match: The Junk Squad vs. Angel Armoni/Silas Young
*Bobbie Valentino vs. Joey E
*ShimDog vs. "Punisher" Rob James
*Dysfunction vs. Gage Octane
*Mitch Paradise vs. Thoruf

********
Steel Rage Pro Wrestling
JRP Raceway, 5920 W. 51st ST, Tulsa, OK
Sat, 9/11 - 4 pm
http://www.steelragepro.com

Fundraiser for Oakhurst Fire Department
*Featuring SRPW Heavyweight champion "Cool Hand" Luc Lapointe, SRPW Light Heavyweight champion "The Teen Idol" Cade Sydal, "The Loose Cannon" Chris Gazaway, "The Rookie" Timmy J, & more

********
NWA East
Sportatorium, Walnut ST, McKeesport, PA
Sat, 9/11
http://www.nwaeastwrestling.vze.com

*NWA East Tag Titles Match: champions Da Munchies (Dick Trimmins/Sheik Trimmins) vs.Better Than You ("All Business" Brant/Scott Venom)
*"Soviet Shooter" Nikita Allanov vs. Sebastian
*Also featuring NWA East Heavyweight champion Devin Devine, NWA East Three Rivers champion Chris Taylor, "First Klass" Brandon K, The Tri Chi Fraternity, Sabotage, & more

*Tickets: $10 front row, $9 G.A., $6 Kids 6 & Under

********
Premier Championship Wrestling
National Guard Armory, Williamsburg, KY
Sat, 9/11
http://www.trak.to/pcw

********
Capital City Wrestling presents "Rumble For Freedom"
Chubby's Nightclub, Tallahassee, FL
Sat, 9/11 - 7 pm
http://www.ccwtallahassee.com

*CCW Title, No DQ Match: champion Juice vs. Rod "The Bod"
*Antonio Banks vs. Vordell Walker
*T-Bolt vs. AJ Steele
*CCW Cruiserweight Title Match: champion Entertainment Tonight vs. Mr. Education

Tickets: $10

********
Professional Championship Wrestling
PCW Arena, Arlington, TX
Sat, 9/11 - 8 pm
http://www.pcwwrestling.com

********
NWA APW
NGA, Newport, TN
Sat, 9/11 - 8 pm
http://www.apw-wrestling.com

*Greg Rocker vs. The Blacktop Bully
*Beau James/Jimmy Gibson vs. Big Country/Wildside
*The Rowdy Boys/Mark Anthony vs. Mr.X/The Ghostriders (w/ Hollywood Devine)
*Doug Gibson (w/ Dangerous Dave) vs. Danny Gibson (w/ Mr. USA)
*O-Dog (w/ Precious Robin) vs. Big Pimp James (w/ Sapphire)

********
Xtreme Maximum Championship Wrestling
Nitro Community Center, Nitro, WV
Sat, 9/11
http://xmcwrasslin.com

********
NWA Bluegrass
Morgan Co. Comm Center, West Liberty, KY
Sat, 9/11
http://www.nwa-bluegrass.com

********
Heartland Wrestling Association
HWA Arena, Cincinnati, OH
Sun, 9/12
http://www.hwaonline.com

********
Midwest Pro Wrestling
MPW Arena, 11760 Justen Circle Ste F, Maple Grove, MN
Sun, 9/12
http://www.midwestprowrestling.com

********
World Xtreme Wrestling
Mountainville Memorial Hall, South 4th ST, Allentown, PA
Sun, 9/12 - 5 pm
http://www.wxwwrestling.com

********
Cleveland Championship Wrestling
Chenga Skate Park, Brokpark, OH
Sun, 9/12

********
Twin Lakes Wrestling
Hornback Auction House, Big Clifty, KY
Sun, 9/12 - 2 pm
http://www.twinlakeswrestling.com/

*K-Lo vs. Vic The Bruiser
*"All-Star" Daniel McStoots vs. "True Talent" Trent Richards
*Simon Sezz vs. Jail Break
*Rob G. Rock vs. Chris Blaze
*TLW Ladies Title Match: Hailey Hatred vs. Jamie Morrison
*TLW Iron Man Title Match: Hex Hatred (w/ Hailey Hatred) vs. "Prodigy" Jon Rock (w/ Hardrock Higdon)

********
NFW
Brill Harvestfest, Brill, WI
Sun, 9/12 - 2 pm
http://www.nfwwebsite.com

*Tiny Tubbs vs. Major Chaos
*Darkchild/Boogieman vs. El Bano/El Schnazo
*Jezrial vs. Aaron Corbin
*Venom vs. Shimdog
*John Johnson vs. Steve Stardom

Menomonie High School, Menomonie, WI
Sun, 9/12 - 7 pm

*Malice vs. LaPean The Dream vs. Exodus vs. Jezrial vs. Venom vs. Logan Lasher
*Steve Stardom vs. Mason Quinn
*The Loads Brothers vs. Mad Wolverine/Mike "The Bull" Gueke vs. Darkchild/Boogieman vs. Ian Xavier/Thor
*Silas Young vs. Angel Armoni
*Adrian Serrano vs. Destroyer
*TLC Match: Darkchild vs. Major Chaos

********
Heartland Wrestling Association
HWA Arena, Cincinnati, OH
Tues, 9/14
http://www.hwaonline.com

********
NWA New England
Skip's Bar, Buxton, ME
Tues, 9/14 - 8 pm

********
Mountaineer Pro Wrestling
Barry's Skateland, Oak Hill, WV
Tues, 9/14 - 7:30 pm
http://mpw.wvwrestling.com

********
IWA Mid-South/NWA Midwest presents ""A Phenomenal Invasion"
National Guard Armory, 3300 Division ST, Evansville, IN
Wed, 9/15 - 7:30 pm
http://www.iwamidsouthwrestling.com
http://www.midwestwrestling.com/

*AJ Styles vs. Matt Sydal
*"American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero
*Daizee Haze vs. Mickie Knuckles vs. Tracy Brooks vs. MsChif
*Also featuring IWA MS World champion Petey Williams, BJ Whitmer, Delirious, Danny Daniels, Corporal Robinson, Cash Flo, & more

Tickets: $15

********
Coliseum Championship Wrestling
Evansville Coliseum, Evansville, IN
Wed, 9/15
http://www.coliseumwrestling.com

********
IWA Mid-South
National Guard Armory, 2909 Grant Line
RD, New Albany, IN
Thurs, 9/16
http://www.iwamidsouthwrestling.com

*"American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. "The Phenomenal" AJ Styles
*Featuring Chris Hero, BJ Whitmer, Danny Daniels, & more

********
NWA Championship Wrestling
Armory, Kingsport, TN
Thurs, 9/16
http://www.championshipwrestlingtv.com

********
Mountain State Wrestling
Bargain Park, Oak Hill, WV
Thurs, 9/16 - 7:30 pm
http://groups.yahoo.com/group/msw_indy

********
USA Pro Wrestling presents "Mind Games"
Amazura Concert Hall, Jamaica, NY
Fri, 9/17 - 7 pm
http://www.usaprowrestling.net

*Al Snow (w/ Head) vs. Raven
*TLC Match: Sabu vs. Homicide
*D'Lo Brown vs. Danny Maff
*"Low Life" Louie Ramos (w/ Amanda Violet) vs. "Mad Man" Pondo
*2/3 Falls Match: Simon Diamond/Matt Striker (w/ Becky Bayless) vs. The Christopher Street Connection
*USA Pro US Title Match: Chris Candido (w/ Tammy Lynn Sytch) vs. Mike "The Shooter" Kruel
*Amazing Red vs. Jay Lethal
*Low-Ki vs. Jack Evans
*Mikey Whipwreck/Wayne (w/ Tara Charisma) vs. The SAT
*Billy Reil vs. Mike Tobin
*Deranged vs. Teddy Hart
*Also featuring Shark Boy, Slyk Wagner Brown, April Hunter, Balls Mahoney, Justin Credible, The Masked Maniac, The Solution (Papadon/Havoc), Tony Lo, Travis Blackchurch, The Suicide Kings, Mr. Big, The Outcast Killaz, "Southern" Vinnie Stylin, Reefer, Poppalishus, Matt The Angry Young Man, Johnny Bravado, Envy & Burn, Frankie Starz, Bobcat, Ariel, Ref Hansen, Candy, & more

********
IWA Mid-South presents "Ted Petty Invitational"
Lincoln Center, 2450 Lincoln ST, Highland, IN
Fri, 9/17 & Sat, 9/18
http://www.iwamidsouthwrestling.com
502-569-1701

Ted Petty Invitational
*Chris Hero vs. "Lightning" Mike Quackenbush
*Jimmy Jacobs vs. Jimmy Rave
*"Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Hallowicked
*Nigel McGuinness vs. Double C
*BJ Whitmer vs. Petey Williams
*Chris Sabin vs. "Soul Assassin" Rainman
*Ray Gordy vs. Alex Shelley
*"Anarchist" Arik Cannon vs. Delirious
*Todd Sexton vs. Danny Daniels
*Roderick Strong vs. Samoa Joe
*Salvatore Rinauro vs. Matt Sydal
*Austin Aries vs. CM Punk

********
Pro Wrestling Canada
Royale Banquet Hall, Vancouver, British Columbia
Fri, 9/17
http://www.prowrestlingcanada.com

*Ladies Choice vs. Scotty Mac
*Akam Singh vs. Adam Knight
*Chief Billy Two Eagles vs. The Notorious TID
*Michelle Starr vs. Machete Singh
*Moondog Manson vs. Cobra Singh
*Mr. India vs. Fabulous Fabio
*Gama Singh vs. Matt Borne
*Falls Count Anywhere Match: Chi Chi Cruz vs. Jim Neidhart

********
UPW
R1 Training Center, El Segundo, CA
Fri, 9/17 - 7 pm
http://www.upw.com

*Mat Wars Title Match: Tony Stradlin vs. Lil' Nate
*Tommy Wilson vs. Mario Quezada
*Off Da Hook vs. Supply & Demand
*Funky Billy Kim vs. Andrew Hellman
*Joey Ryan vs. Lionheart

********
NWA Championship Wrestling
Armory, Kingsport, TN
Fri, 9/17
http://www.championshipwrestlingtv.com

********
FWA Academy
Buckland Community Centre, Portsmouth, England
Fri, 9/17 - 7 pm
http://www.fwatraining.co.uk

*FWA Academy Title Match: Eamon Shrahan vs. Raj Ghosh
*Mark Sloan/Ollie Burns vs. Mills/James
Stixx vs. TBC
*PJ Black vs. Rishi Ghosh
*Aviv Maayan vs. Dan Head
*No Time Limit Match: Paul Birchall vs. Andy Simmonz
*Max Voltage vs. Mark Underwood
*Alan Gallagher vs. James Tighe

********
Wrestlers of West Virginia
Brown's Floor Covering, Whitesville, WV
Fri, 9/17
http://wowwrestling.cjb.net

********
Mountain State Wrestling
Golden Delicious Festival, Clay, WV
Fri, 9/17
http://groups.yahoo.com/group/msw_indy

********
Jersey All Pro Wrestling
Rahway Recreation Center, Rahway, NJ
Sat, 9/18
http://www.japw.net

*Homicide vs. Teddy Hart (w/ Team Teddy Security)
*Low-Ki vs. B-Boy
*JAPW Heavyweight Title Match: Dan Maff vs. Trent Acid
*JAPW Light-Heavyweight Title, Ladder Match: champion Jay Lethal vs. Azrieal
*JAPW Tag Team Title Match: champions The Solution (Papadon/Havoc) vs. The H Effect vs. The Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz vs. All Money Is Legal
*Justice Pain vs. Insane Dragon
*SAT/Red vs. Sonjay Dutt/M-Dogg 20/Josh Prohibition
Best of the Light Heavyweights VII: Featuring Chasyn Rance, Jack Evans, & more.

********
New York Wrestling Connection
Deer Park Community Center, Deer Park, NY
Sat, 9/18
http://www.nywcwrestling.com

********
NWA Championship Wrestling presents "Final Conflict 2004"
National Guard Armory, Kingsport, TN
Sat, 9/18
http://www.championshipwrestlingtv.com

*Ricky Steamboat available for autographs from 5-7 pm
*NWA CW Tag Team Title Match (guest ref: Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat): champions Cruel Intentions (Super Destroyer/Josh Cody) (w/ Clarence Clippenback) vs. Tony Givens/Robbie Cassidy
*Ricky Morton vs. ?? (w/ Clarence Clippenback)
*NWA CW Heavyweight Title Match: champion "Powerhouse" Ray Idol vs. The War Machine
*NWA CW TV Title Match: champion Eric Darkstorm vs. Chance Prophet
*NWA CW Jr. Heavyweight Title, 4 Corners Match: champion "Superstar" Shane Matthews vs. "Hard Body" Allen King w/ Miss Rebecca Lynn vs. Wayne Adkins vs. Nick Hammonds
*NWA CW Tri-State Heavyweight Title Match: champion Thorn vs. Ryan Phoenix
*NWA Blue Ridge Title Match: champion Stan "The Man" Lee vs. The Iron Cross
*"The Cold" Alyx Winters vs. "Mr. Charisma" Chris Gilbert (w/ Clarence Clippenback)
*"King of the Mountain" Battle Royal
*Tag team match featuring the best 4 students from the 3 day Ricky Morton Camp

********
NWA Florida presents "Against All Odds"
Brandon All Stars, 9940 Currie Davis DR, Suite C-02, Brandon, FL (If Using Mapquest Use TAMPA, FL)
Sat, 9/18 - 8 pm
http://www.nwaflorida.com

*NWA Southern Title Match: champion Scoot Andrews vs. Lex Lovett
*NWA Florida Heavyweight Title Match: champion Steve Madison vs. Michael Shane
*Rod Steel (w/ "Hardcore Giant" Ron Niemi) vs. Chri$ Ca$h
*NWA World Jr Title Match: champion Jerrelle Clark vs. Mikey Batts vs. "Hart Breaker" Mikey Tenderfoot vs. Justice
*Roderick Strong vs. Kid Romeo
*The Shane Brothers (w/ "Hardcore Giant" Ron Niemi) vs. Most Valuable Playas (Eric Stevens/Luther "Bodybag" Jackson)
*Vordell Walker vs. Josh Rich

Tickets: $12 in Advance, $15 at the door, Kids under 12 FREE

********
NWA Sunray presents "September Brawl 2004"
Palm Bay Community Center, 1502 Port Malabar RD, Palm Bay, FL
Sat, 9/18 - 7:30 pm

*NWA Sunray Heavyweight Title Match: champion Sean Allen (w/ Blare Rogers) vs. Billy Fives
*NWA Sunray Heavyweight Title Contender Match: Ryan O'Reilly vs. Bruce Steele
*NWA Sunray Tag Titles Match: champions Murphy/Machete (w/ Blare Rogers) vs. The Vandalz
*NWA Sunray Cruiserweight Title Match: Scott Commodity vs. Johnny Candal
*Naphtali vs. Dagon Briggs (w/ Seven) vs. O.G. Scarface (w/ Ana Mosity)
*Super Destroyer #8 (w/ Lew Spectre) vs. NWA Florida X champion Sedrick Strong
*Preston James vs. Shane McLane

********
NCW
NCW Centre, 955 Villeray E. (Métro Jean-Talon & Jarry), Montreal, Quebec
Sat, 9/18 - 7:30 pm
http://www.ncw.qc.ca

********
Ground Breaking Wrestling
34 Broadway, Hanover, PA
Sat, 9/18
http://www.gbwrestling.com

********
AWF
AWF Dojo Southwest Kickboxing Facility, 7/32 Swettenham RD, St. Andrews, NSW, Australia
Sat, 9/18
0410-691-377

*TNT/Kid Dynamite vs. Draven/Seminoff
*YLC: Billy Flyswat vs. Erich D'Krieger
*Teen Wolf vs. "Mad" Tony Kebab
*Scotty Club vs. Peter Z

Tickets: $10

********
FWA Academy
Havant Leisure Centre, Havant, England
Sat, 9/18 - 8 pm
http://www.fwatraining.co.uk

*Mark Sloan vs. Justin Richards
*Eamon Shrahan vs. Stixx
*Max Voltage vs. Spud
*Raj Ghosh vs. Dan James
*Rishi Ghosh vs. Mark Underwood
*Aviv Maayan vs. James Tighe
*Dan Head/Eamon Shrahan vs. Justin Richards/Jack Storm
*Aviv Maayan/PJ Black vs. Mark Underwood/James Tighe

********
Portland Wrestling
Kliever Armory, Portland, OR
Sat, 9/18 - 5 pm
http://www.portlandwrestlingtv.com

********
NWA Virginia
Brown's Island, Richmond, VA
Sat, 9/18
http://www.nwavirginia.com

********
Black Diamond Wrestling
MAEA Science Center, 131 15th ST, Wheeling, WV
Sat, 9/18
http://www.bdw.vze.com

BDW Tag Titles Tournament:
*Premiere Players (BDW Heavyweight champion Daron Smythe/Dash Bennett) vs. The Tri Chis (QB Blitzz/ Hammer) (w/ Benjamin C. Steele)
*The Axis of Evil (Jason Cage/Nikita Allanov) vs. Eisen Drache/Harold Potter
*Virus/Unknown vs. "The King Of Men" Devin Devine/"The Ariel Icon" Justin Idol
*Also featuring Jason Gory, Shiima Xion, "Syko" Sean Dahmer, Kid Cupid, & more

********
Supreme Championship Wrestling
821 W. Main ST, Madison, IN
Sat, 9/18 - 7:30 pm
http://Scwsuperstars.tripod.com
812-292-6846

Tickets: $5

********
NWA Championship Wrestling
Armory, Kingsport, TN
Sun, 9/19
http://www.championshipwrestlingtv.com

********
Heartland Wrestling Association
HWA Arena, Cincinnati, OH
Sun, 9/19
http://www.hwaonline.com

********
Border City Wrestling
Dillons Nightclub, 2629 Howard AVE, Windsor, Ontario
Sun, 9/19
http://www.bordercitywrestling.com
519-969-4624

*BCW TV Title Match: champion Chris Sabin vs. Alex Shelley
*BCW Tag Titles Match: champions The Threat (N8 Mattson/Truth Martini) vs. Petey Williams/El Tornado
*Also featuring Jade, CK3, Ruffy Silverstein, "Smooth Mover" Chris Pillon, Gutter, Chris Clontz, Johnny Bravo, Adam Filangeri, "The One & Only" Jaime D, & more

Tickets: $20 Ringside, $10 G.A.

********
Midwest Pro Wrestling
MPW Arena, 11760 Justen Circle Ste F, Maple Grove, MN
Sun, 9/19
http://www.midwestprowrestling.com

********
NSW
Eclipse Night Club, Mississauga, Ontario
Sun, 9/19 - 3 pm
http://www.nswwrestling.cjb.net

*No DQ Match: Mike Garcia vs. Nicholas Samuel Watts
*NSW Title Match: World Renowned (w/ Ashley Juggs) vs. Brandon Rage
*NSW Cruiserweight Title Match: Dee Truth vs. Toste
*Arizona vs. Masamune
*NSW Intercities Title Match: Dynamite Dino vs. PP Smalls
*The Myth vs. Max Speed
*Draven vs. Stephen Elias (w/ Deanna Conda) (guest ref The Italian Tornado)

********
Heartland Wrestling Association
HWA Arena, Cincinnati, OH
Tues, 9/21
http://www.hwaonline.com

********
Mountaineer Pro Wrestling
Barry's Skateland, Oak Hill, WV
Tues, 9/21 - 7:30 pm
http://mpw.wvwrestling.com

********
NWA Championship Wrestling
Soliders & Sailors Memorial Bldg, 200 W Maple AVE, Fayetteville, WV
Wed, 9/22 - 7:30 pm
http://www.championshipwrestlingtv.com

*Ricky Morton vs. Bobby Eaton
*Barbarian vs. Scotty Riggs
*"Handsome" Jimmy "Boogie Woogie Man" Valiant vs.
"Mr. #1" George South
*"Wild Eyed Southern Boy" Tracy Smothers vs. "Superstar" Shane Matthews
*Eric Darkstorm/Tony Givens/Robbie Cassidy vs. Masked Assassin/Super Destroyer/Chris Vega
*Scotty McKeevor vs. "Cut Throat" Josh Cody

********
Coliseum Championship Wrestling
Evansville Coliseum, Evansville, IN
Wed, 9/22
http://www.coliseumwrestling.com

********
NWA Championship Wrestling
Veterans Memorial Field House, 5 AVE & 26 ST, Huntington, WV
Thurs, 9/23 - 7:30 pm
http://www.championshipwrestlingtv.com

*Ricky Morton vs. Bobby Eaton
*Barbarian vs. ??
*"Wild Eyed Southern Boy" Tracy Smothers vs. Scotty Riggs
*"Mr. #1" George South vs. Scotty McKeevor
*NWA CW Unified Tag Titles Match: champions "Cut Throat" Josh Cody/Super Destroyer vs. Tony Givens/Robbie Cassidy
*NWA CW TV Title Match: champion "Pure Talent" Eric Darkstorm vs. "Superstar" Shane Matthews

********
Mountain State Wrestling
Bargain Park, Oak Hill, WV
Thurs, 9/23 - 7:30 pm
http://groups.yahoo.com/group/msw_indy

********
Heartland Wrestling Association
Montgomery County Fairgrounds Coliseum, Dayton, OH
Fri, 9/24
http://www.hwaonline.com

********
IWA Mid-South
National Guard Armory, 5220 East 200 South, Lafayette, IN
Fri, 9/24 - 8 pm
http://www.iwamidsouthwrestling.com
502-569-1701

********
World Xtreme Wrestling
Wholesale Warehouse Complex, Rt. 33 & 209 South, Sciota, PA
Fri, 9/24 - 7:30 pm
http://www.wxwwrestling.com

Tickets: $12 in advance, $15 at the door

********
Just Wrestling
Bridgeview Hall, Surrey, British Columbia
Fri, 9/24 - 8 pm
http://www.justwrestling.ca

*No DQ Match: Scotty Mac vs. Skag Rollins
*Dropkick Murphy vs. Freddy Funk
*Ice/Tony Tisoy vs. The Dark Regime
*Miss Chevius vs. Pyro
*Major Hardway vs. Cole Bishop
*Dave Richards vs. The Mauler
*Also featuring Machette Singh, Marty Sugar, Disco Fury, & more

********
Wrestlers of West Virginia
Brown's Floor Covering, Whitesville, WV
Fri, 9/24
http://wowwrestling.cjb.net

********
Chikara
Riverside Assoc. Bldg., 1724 Pear ST, Reading, PA
Fri, 9/24 - 7:30 pm
http://www.chikarapro.com

*Mike Quackenbush/Chris Hero/Jigsaw vs. The Wild Cards/Larry Sweeney

Tickets: $10

********
Heartland Wrestling Association
Major General Jones National Guard Armory. Hamilton, OH
Sun, 9/25
http://www.hwaonline.com

********
Pro Wrestling Unplugged presents "Jam Session #1"
Berwyn Tavern, Lancaster AVE, Berwyn, PA
Sat, 9/25 - 6:45 pm
http://www.prowrestlingunplugged.com

"Happy Hour" w/ The BackSeat Boyz (Trent Acid/Johnny Kashmere) & Ian Knoxxx from 2-5 pm
*Teddy Hart vs. Jack Evans
*Also featuring "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan, Big Mac Smack, Gary Michael Capetta, Ian Knoxxx, The BackSeat Boyz (Trent Acid/Johnny Kashmere), "Technician" Tom Carter (aka Reckless Youth), & more

Tickets: $22

********
Internet Wrestling Syndicate
La Spag, 2915 Ontario Est, Montreal, Quebec
Sat, 9/25 - 9 pm
http://www.syndicatewrestling.com

Tickets: $15

********
NWA Championship Wrestling
Armory, Rogersville, TN
Sun, 9/25
http://www.championshipwrestlingtv.com

********
Independent Wrestling Revolution presents "Fall Out 2004"
Knights of Columbus Hall, 9632 Conant ST, Hamtramck, MI
Sun, 9/25
http://www.iwrwrestling.com

*IWR Heavyweight Title, Steel Cage Match: champion "The Real" N8 Mattson vs. CK3
*IWR Tag Titles Match: The Bump-N-Uglies vs. Popular Mathematics
*Also featuring The High Risk Society & more

********
All Pro Wrestling present "Gym Wars"
APW Gym, 21063 Cabot BLVS, Suite 1, Hayward, CA
Sat, 9/25
http://www.allprowrestling.com
510-785-8396

********
NWA Upstate presents "Tag Team 8 Tournament & convention card"
Ukrainian Club, Webster, NY
Sat, 9/25
http://www.kayfabedojo.com
585-621-4293

********
NWA East presents "10th Anniversary Show"
Sportatorium, Walnut ST, McKeesport, PA
Sat, 9/25
http://www.nwaeastwrestling.vze.com

********
Professional Championship Wrestling presents "Sick 'N Twisted"
Speedzone, Dallas, TX
Sat, 9/25 - 8 pm
http://www.pcwwrestling.com

********
NWA Oklahoma
Salvation Army Boys & Girls Club Gymnasium, Broken Arrow, OK
Sat, 9/25 - 8 pm
http://nwaoklahomawrestling.com

*NWA OK X Title Match (guest ref Scotty Charisma): champion Dexter Hardaway vs. Chris Gazaway
*Chris Candido vs. Thunderbolt
*Derek Stone (w/ Charming Charles) vs. Scotty Charisma
*NWA Oklahoma Heavyweight Title Match: Brandon Groom (w/ Summer Rain) vs. Michael Berry (w/ Sassy Merlot)
*Also featuring Warcloud, The Midwest Express, Texas Trailer Trash (w/ Chopperchic), The Midwest Express,
Charming Charles, Big John O'Maley, The New Legacy, "Big Money" Chris Matthews, & more

Tickets: Ringside VIP (1st 2 rows) $10, Ringside $8, GA $5

********
All Star Pro Wrestling
Cloverdale Fairgrounds, Cloverdale, British Columbia
Sat, 9/25 - 7:30 pm
http://www.allstarprowrestling.tv

*(2 Referees) The Convicts vs. The Young Lions
*T. Kasaki vs. Scotty Mac
*Lumberjack Match: Fabulous Fabio vs. "Gorgeous" Michelle Starr
*ASPW Heavyweight Title Match: Layne Fontaine vs. ??

********
Supreme Championship Wrestling
821 W. Main ST, Madison, IN
Sat, 9/25 - 7:30 pm
http://Scwsuperstars.tripod.com
812-292-6846

Tickets: $5

********
Xtreme Maximum Championship Wrestling
Nitro Community Center, Nitro, WV
Sat, 9/25
http://xmcwrasslin.com

********
Heartland Wrestling Association
HWA Arena, Cincinnati, OH
Sun, 9/26
http://www.hwaonline.com

********
Midwest Pro Wrestling
MPW Arena, 11760 Justen Circle Ste F, Maple Grove, MN
Sun, 9/26
http://www.midwestprowrestling.com

********
International High Powered Wrestling presents "Out of Control II"
Garfield Boys & Girls Club, Garfield, NJ
Sun, 9/26 - 3 pm
http://www.ihpw.com

*IHPW Diamond Division Title Match: champion Jay Lethal vs. Jack Evans
*IHPW Championship Title Match: King Kong Bundy (w/ Ricky O) vs. "The Hybrid" Bryan Wenzel (w/ The Winner's Circle)
*JCW Championship Title, Rage In The Cage I: champion Homicide vs. Slyk Wagner Brown
*Rage In The Cage II: Gangrel vs. Johnny Thunder
*Hot & Sexxy (w/ Cowboy Bob Orton) vs. The Island Tribe (w/ Jimmy 'Superfly' Snuka)
*JCW Tag Team Titles Match: D.R.S vs. The Nelsons
*No Rope Match: Shawn Sheridan vs. Dan Barry
*IHPW Tag Team Titles Match: Projekt 13 vs. The T-Byrds
*Chris Idol vs. Azrieal
*Also featuring Vic Divine, Scotty Charisma, Matt Striker, Josh Daniels, Alere Little Feather, Tara Charisma, Alicia, & more

********
NWA Ireland
Wolfe Tone Community Centre, Bray, Co. Wicklow, Ireland
Sun, 9/26
http://www.nwahammerlockwrestling.com

********
Ringside Wrestling Federation
Hendricks County Fairgrounds, Danville, IN
Sun, 9/26 - 1 pm

********
Just Wrestling
Cheers Night Club, Delta, British Columbia
Sun, 9/26 - 9 pm
http://www.justwrestling.ca

*Explicit Content vs. The Knights Of Extacy
*The Cremator vs. The Mauler
*Miss Chevius vs. Pyro
*Nelson Creed vs. Memphis Raines
*Ice vs. Disco Fury
*Kurt Sterling vs. MR2

********
Regional Pro Wrestling
The Barn, Glenville, WV
Sun, 9/26 - 5:30 pm

********
Power League Wrestling
West Warwick Civic Center, West Warwick, RI
Sun, 9/26 - 4 pm

*Fundraiser for Station Fire Memorial Foundation

********
Heartland Wrestling Association
HWA Arena, Cincinnati, OH
Tues, 9/28
http://www.hwaonline.com

********
Mountaineer Pro Wrestling
Barry's Skateland, Oak Hill, WV
Tues, 9/28 - 7:30 pm
http://mpw.wvwrestling.com

********
Coliseum Championship Wrestling
Evansville Coliseum, Evansville, IN
Wed, 9/29
http://www.coliseumwrestling.com

********
Mountain State Wrestling
Bargain Park, Oak Hill, WV
Thurs, 9/30 - 7:30 pm
http://groups.yahoo.com/group/msw_indy





MUST-READ 411 STORIES:

Top 8 Worst Series Finales

Snipes Rumored for Blade 4

Upton Responds To Leaked Nude Pics


comments powered by Disqus











www.41mania.com
Copyright (c) 2011 411mania.com, LLC. All rights reserved.
Click here for our privacy policy. Please help us serve you better, fill out our survey.
Use of this site signifies your agreement to our terms of use.