www.411mania.com
|  News |  Columns |  TV Reports |  Video Reviews |  Title History |  Hall of Fame |  News Report |  The Dunn List |
SPOTLIGHTS  SPOTLIGHTS
MOVIES/TV
// Top 8 Spaceship Crews
MUSIC
// Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers - Hypnotic Eye Review
WRESTLING
// 411's WWE RAW Report 7.28.14
MMA
// UFC’s Best Division: Featherweight?
GAMES
// Watch: Behind the Scenes of LEGO Batman 3: Beyond Gotham




 HOT TOPICS
//  CM Punk
//  John Cena
//  Triple H
//  Hulk Hogan
//  Randy Orton
//  Christian
SYNDICATE  SYNDICATE



411mania RSS Feeds





Follow 411mania on Twitter!




Add 411 On Facebook
 


 
 411mania » Wrestling » News

Advertisement
Full Details Revealed For This Year's WrestleCon
Posted by Joseph Lee on 03.29.2014



- The second annual Wrestlecon happens at the Sugar Mill in New Orleans next week. It features two sessions on Saturday (April 6) and one on Sunday (April 7). The first Saturday session begins at 9 AM for those who pre-ordered online and 10 AM for everyone else. Photos and autographs are extra and the live events are included in the ticket price.

Talent includes Sting, Goldberg, Mickie James, Talents appearing include Terry Funk, Jimmy Snuka, Bobby Heenan, Rob Van Dam, Tommy Dreamer, Sid Vicious, Jake Roberts, DDP, The Honkytonk Man, Maryse, Kaitlyn, Team 3D, Kurt Angle, Bret Hart, Greg Valentine, Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, Luke Williams, Hacksaw Duggan, Kimberly Page, Sunny, Maria Kanellis, Pat Tanaka, Lisa Marie Varon, WCW's Gorgeous George, Scotty 2 Hotty, Doug Gilbert, Hurricane Helms, So Cal Val, Demoliton, Brian Christopher, Jazz, Adam Pearce, Al Snow, Fifi The Maid, Big Daddy Yum Yum and more.

Here's the schedule for the first Saturday session:

10 AM - Bill Goldberg signing.

10 AM - Edge signing.

10 AM - Roddy Piper signing (photo opportunities in front of Piper's Pit)

11 AM - Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart, Hart Foundation signing.

1 PM – Bill Goldberg Q&A

2 PM - Jeff and Karen Jarrett signing.

2:30 PM – Mickie James in concert.

4 PM – Art of Wrestling with Colt Cabana live podcast show


Here's the schedule for second session, which opens at 7 PM:

7 PM – Mardi Gras Variety Show with Marty DeRosa

8 PM – Live Wrestling Event, featuring:

*Masato Tanaka vs. Kevin Steen for the first time ever.
*Colt Cabana vs. Jeff Jarrett for the first time ever.
*Luke Hawx, Shane Helms & Cassidy Riley vs. Steve Corino, Matt Striker, & Adam Pearce
*Sid Vicious vs. Doug Gilbert
*CZW champion Drew Gulak vs. Chris Hero vs. Michael Elgin
* Ultraviolent Affair: CZW owner DJ Hyde vs. MASADA
*Joey Ryan & Candice LaRae vs. Sojo Bolt & Jake Manning
*Also appearing are Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian

Late Night: $5 Wrestling Afterparty (Tickets will be available at the door for those looking to attend after the WWE Hall of Fame.)


Here's the schedule for Sunday:

*Live Kevin Steen Show taping

*Live "Old School" with Steve Corino taping

*Autograph & Photo Op session with Mickie James

*Wrestling Trivia Contest with Matt Striker

*Countdown to Mania hosted by Marty DeRosa with live guests & predictions

*"RingShots" – the ladies of wrestling in their wrestling attire taking Deluxe Photo Ops in the Official WrestleCon wrestling ring.

You can find more details here.

Credit: PWInsider





MUST-READ 411 STORIES:

First Hobbit 3 Trailer!

Top 8 Spaceship Crews

Kim Kardashian Rocks Thong Bikini


comments powered by Disqus









www.41mania.com
Copyright (c) 2011 411mania.com, LLC. All rights reserved.
Click here for our privacy policy. Please help us serve you better, fill out our survey.
Use of this site signifies your agreement to our terms of use.